Committees and Roles

In this section

District committees exist to support the continued efforts to ensure all students have a positive learning experience, resulting in academic and social/emotional growth. A process of systems accountability is established through the specific flow of information and levels of decision making authority. 

 

ADSIS Leadership and Implementation Team

The Alternative Delivery of Specialized Instructional Services (ADSIS) Leadership and Implementation Team has a broad membership to coordinate, align and oversee implementation of ADSIS services. The team must meet at least three times during the year to review ADSIS services and progress. The primary contact for the ADSIS team is Tammy Kraft.

Dr. Raymond Queener, Superintendent

Shelley Schwab, Director of Teaching and Learning



Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator  (primary contact)

Kris Crocker, Business Manager

Julie Williams, Director of Student Support

Michelle Glasgow, Lead Curriculum Coordinator

Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator

Brenda Damiani, Cambridge-Isanti High School Principal

Charlie Burroughs, Cambridge Middle School Principal

Randy Pauly, Isanti Middle School & Minnesota Center Principal

Scott Peterson, Cambridge Intermediate School Principal

Mark Ziebarth, Isanti Intermediate School & School For All Seasons Principal


Rhonda Malecha, Cambridge Primary School Principal

Shane Dordal, Isanti Primary School Principal

Tanya Tacker, Rum River SPED Coop Coordinator
 

Title I Parent Advisory Committee

Isanti Primary School:

Shane Dordal, Isanti Primary School Principal 


Jane Dirkes, Title Interventionist



Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator

Jen Sjoberg, Parent 


Raymond Sperl, Technology Coordinator

Ann Marie Guldseth, Academic Coach
 
Cambridge Primary School:

Rhonda Malecha, Cambridge Primary School Principal

Chris Lewandoski, Teacher


Dawn Doyle, Title Interventionist

Jackie Reinartz, ADSIS Interventionist




Kristin Hall, Academic Coach

Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator

Amy Huntley, Parent


Raymond Sperl, Technology Coordinator

 
 
Isanti Intermediate School:

Mark Ziebarth, Isanti Intermediate School Principal

Laura Knight, Title Interventionist

 


Eric Graham, ADSIS Interventionist 

Sara Edwards, Academic Coach






Cassandra Petrich, Teacher



Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator

Jenny Erickson, Parent

Raymond Sperl, Technology Coordinator
 
Cambridge Intermediate School:

Scott Peterson, Cambridge Intermediate School Principal

Tanya Siedlecki, Academic Coach

 


Kate Bickford, Teacher

Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator

Kari Terhell, Parent

Alyson Blake, Title Interventionist


Becky Poppen, ADSIS Interventionist

Raymond Sperl, Technology Coordinator


 

 

District Title Advisory Committee (Teaching & Learning Advisory Committee)







Shelley Schwab, Director of Teaching & Learning (Facilitator)
AnnMarie Guldseth, Isanti Primary School Academic Coach
Rhonda Malecha, Cambridge Primary School Principal
Krisanne Wessel, Isanti Intermediate & School For All Seasons Classroom Teacher
Randy Pauly, Isanti Middle School & Minnesota Center Principal
Kyle Groves, Cambridge Middle School Classroom teacher
Miranda Block, Cambridge Middle School Classroom Teacher & TALL Rep.
Chad Gerlach, Cambridge-Isanti High School Principal
Chad Filley, Cambridge-Isanti High School Classroom Teacher
Trina Godfrey, Cambridge-Isanti High School Academic Coach
Rebecca Fuller, Riverside Principal
 
Parent/Community Representatives
Krista Dickey
Kari Terhell
Tara Hallberg
Sarah Izzo
Shannon Kirkeide
 
T&L Coordinators as determined by agenda
Michelle Glasgow, Lead Curriculum Coordinator
Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator
Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator
Anne Johnson, Assessment Coordinator
Ray Sperl, Technology Coordinator
Kristin Daniels, Innovation Coordinator
 

Special Education Advisory Council

The purpose of the Special Education Parent/Staff Advisory Council is to act as an advisory body to the District through the Director of Special Services on behalf of students receiving special education services.  The primary contact for the Special Education Advisory Council is Tanya Tacker.

Tanya Tacker, Director of Special Education Rum River Service Cooperative

Paulette Weisz, Braham Case Manager

Sara King, Parent Representation Braham Schools

Sherry Carlson, Cambridge-Isanti Case Manager

Jodi Oslund, Parent Representation Cambridge-Isanti schools

Ren’e Athman, Isle Case Manager

Jaylene White, Parent Representation Isle Schools

Anna Black-Asmus, Milaca Case Manager

Amber Griffin, Parent Representation Milaca Schools

Jennie Ellingson, Mora Case Manager

Erica Ann Bliss, Parent Representation Mora Schools

Tiffany Flesner, Ogilvie Case Manager

Desiree Smith, Parent Representation Ogilvie Schools

Sammi Barlow, Parent Representation Ogilvie Schools

Jen Gross, Princeton Case Manager

Suzanne Murray, Parent Representation Princeton Schools
 

District Curriculum Committee

 

Michelle Glasgow, Curriculum Coordinator (primary contact)

Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator


Shelley Schwab
Director of Teaching & Learning
Julie WilliamsDirector of Special Services

Ray Sperl, Technology Coordinator

Anne Johnson, Data and Assessment Coordinator

Rhonda Malecha, Elementary Principal

Charlie Burroughs, Middle School Principal

Brenda Damiani, High School Principal

Tanya Siedlecki, Instructional Coach (opposite grade span of elementary principal)

Heather Bednar/Trisha Roiger, Primary Teacher

Becky Strand, Intermediate Teacher

(TBD), Middle School Teacher

Thea Lowman, High School Teacher

Lorie Phillips, Special Ed Teacher
 

District Assessment Committee

The District Assessment Committee exists to review and make recommendations, to the Principal/Coordinator Team, on the continuous improvement of the effectiveness, responsiveness, and value received from assessments used by the district. The District Assessment Committee will recommend policies and procedures to attain goals relating to assessment in alignment with the District’s Strategic Plan and the State Department of Education.

Anne Johnson, Data & Assessment Coordinator

Shane Dordal, Primary School Principal

Kristin Hall, Primary Academic Coach

Scott Peterson, Intermediate School Principal

Randy Pauly, Middle School Principal

Shawn Kirkeide, Middle School Academic Coach

Chad Gerlach, High School Assistant Principal

Angie Reed, Early Childhood Teacher

Patrick Morrow, Middle School Tech Integrationist

Tanya Tacker, Special Education Director

Sara Edwards, Parent

Michelle Glasgow, Curriculum Coordinator

 


District Instructional Leadership Team

Shelley Schwab, Director of Teaching and Learning (primary contact)
Jim Godfrey, EMCI Co-President
Shane Dordal, Isanti Primary School Principal
Katie Sohn, Isanti Primary School Classroom Teacher
Sarah Knudsvig, Cambridge Primary School Classroom Teacher
Sara Edwards, Isanti Intermediate & School For All Seasons Academic Coach
Scott Peterson, Cambridge Intermediate School Principal
Elizabeth Young, Cambridge Intermediate School Classroom Teacher
Josh Brantley, Isanti Middle School & Minnesota Center Classroom Teacher
Kim Nelles, Isanti Middle School & Minnesota Center Academic Coach
Charlie Burroughs, Cambridge Middle School Principal
Pam Austad, Cambridge-Isanti high School Assistant Principal
Darla Peterson, Cambridge-Isanti High School Academic Coach
Katie Walker, Cambridge-Isanti High School Classroom Teacher
Jill Carlstrom, Riverside Classroom Teacher
Tanya Tacker, Special Education Director - Rum River Cooperative
 
T&L Coordinators as determined by agenda
Michelle Glasgow, Lead Curriculum Coordinator
Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator
Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator
Anne Johnson, Assessment Coordinator
Ray Sperl, Technology Coordinator
Kristin Daniels, Innovation Coordinator
 

District Professional Development Committee

The District Professional Development Committee includes representation from a diverse group of staff across the district. It exists to serve the district as an advisory group, specifically to the Teaching & Learning Department, in order to ensure that the professional development needs of all groups are met and carried out throughout the year.  

Shelley Schwab, Director of Teaching and Learning (Primary Contact)

Trisha Roiger, Grade 1 Teacher

Lisa Jennissen, Grade 5 Teacher

Lynda Skalicky, Middle School Math Teacher

Julie Herrity-Weidenborner, High School FACS Teacher

Bret Lemm, Middle School Phy Ed Teacher
Anna Nitti, 9-12 Special Education Teacher

Anna Benson, 9-12 Special Education Teacher

Lydia Sanislo, K-5 Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Feigum, K-2 Special Education Teacher

Carrie Christenson, K-2 ADSIS Interventionist

Kristin Hall, K-2 Academic Coach

Tanya Siedlecki, 3-5 Academic Coach

Shawn Kirkeide, 6-12 Academic Coach

Jackie Alderman, 9-12 Tech Integrationist

Mark Ziebarth, K-5 Principal

Brenda Damiani, 9-12 Principal

Non-Teaching Licensed Staff, TBD

Deb Becker, Food Service

Carol Hanson, Transportation

Denise White, Instructional Assistant

Chris Dahlquist, Instructional Assistant

Amy Schottenbauer, Administrative Assistant

Kim Goodmanson, Early Childhood Coordinator

Jay Palmer, Custodian

Julia Lines, Human Resources

 


World's Best Workforce Committee (Teaching & Learning Advisory Committee)

The purpose of the Teaching & learning Advisory Committee is to hear from district committees and provide affirmation and areas of concern to T&L Coordinators and principals, paying close to attention to equity, access and diversity and with intent to honor community/parent input. 

 

Shelley Schwab, Director of Teaching & Learning (Facilitator)
AnnMarie Guldseth, Isanti Primary School Academic Coach
Rhonda Malecha, Cambridge Primary School Principal
Krisanne Wessel, Isanti Intermediate & School For All Seasons Classroom Teacher
Randy Pauly, Isanti Middle School & Minnesota Center Principal
Kyle Groves, Cambridge Middle School Classroom teacher
Miranda Block, Cambridge Middle School Classroom Teacher & TALL Rep.
Chad Gerlach, Cambridge-Isanti High School Principal
Chad Filley, Cambridge-Isanti High School Classroom Teacher
Trina Godfrey, Cambridge-Isanti High School Academic Coach
Rebecca Fuller, Riverside Principal
 
Parent/Community Representatives
Krista Dickey
Kari Terhell
Tara Hallberg
Sarah Izzo
Shannon Kirkeide
 
T&L Coordinators as determined by agenda
Michelle Glasgow, Lead Curriculum Coordinator
Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator
Tammy Kraft, Federal Programs Coordinator
Anne Johnson, Assessment Coordinator
Ray Sperl, Technology Coordinator
Kristin Daniels, Innovation Coordinator
 

Technology Advisory Committee

Ray Sperl, Technology Coordinator
Randy Pauly, Middle School Principal
Tanya Siedlecki, Intermediate School Academic Coach
Mark Ziebarth, Intermediate School Principal
Rhonda Malecha, Primary School Principal
Rob Swanson, Intermediate School Tech Integrationist
Kristin Daniels, Primary Tech Integrationist/Innovation Coordinator
Chad Gerlach, High School Assistant Principal
Ranch Eberhardt, District Technician
Shawn Kirkeide, Middle School Academic Coach
Darla Peterson, High School Academic Coach
Patrick Morrow, Middle School Tech Integrationist
Michael Porta, District Technician
Dave Blanchard, Curriculum Coordinator
AnnMarie Guldseth, Primary School Academic Coach